Estimated value
£106,164
Median £2,949/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £135,000£175,000
Estimated value: £106,164Last sold (Nov 2020): £118,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SO19 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 KNIGHTON ROAD SO19 2FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 41 | £4,268 | C | 90% |
ROBERE HOUSE (FLAT 29) RADSTOCK ROAD SO19 2QW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 39 | £2,949 | C | 87% |
166B SPRING ROAD SO19 2QG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 41 | £2,927 | C | 87% |
47 WALDEGRAVE CLOSE SO19 9RY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 41 | £3,293 | C | 82% |
23 UNWIN CLOSE SO19 9TF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £153,000 | 41 | £3,732 | D | 82% |
5B GARTON ROAD SO19 2DJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 39 | £3,462 | D | 81% |
RODNEY COURT (FLAT 57) ANSON DRIVE SO19 8RW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 31 | £2,742 | E | 80% |
80D STATION ROAD SO19 8FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £112,000 | 40 | £2,800 | D | 79% |
RODNEY COURT (FLAT 70) ANSON DRIVE SO19 8RW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £62,000 | 31 | £2,000 | E | 78% |