HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

65, RADSTOCK ROAD, SO19 2HT

Semi-detached·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,745

Median £3,087/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £360,000£390,000
Estimated value: £416,745Last sold (Aug 2015): £250,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO19 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
223 SPRING ROAD
SO19 2NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000128£2,813D88%
25 ACACIA ROAD
SO19 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000117£2,735C84%
25C LEIGHTON ROAD
SO19 2FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000115£3,087B83%
135 RADSTOCK ROAD
SO19 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000105£3,143C83%
21 OBELISK ROAD
SO19 9BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000137£2,299C81%
33 NORTH EAST ROAD
SO19 8AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£386,000135£2,859C81%
348 BUTTS ROAD
SO19 1BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£388,000123£3,154C81%
6 STODDART AVENUE
SO19 4ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000117£3,333D81%
24 HINKLER ROAD
SO19 6FT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£371,000139£2,669C81%
65 MILLAIS ROAD
SO19 2FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,000100£3,570C81%

Dig deeper into this address