HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

117, BISHOPS ROAD, SO19 2FF

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,160

Median £4,136/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £273,000£335,000
Estimated value: £248,160Last sold (Jul 2015): £186,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SO19 2FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 LOANE ROAD
SO19 2PF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00065£3,538D86%
68 BOTANY BAY ROAD
SO19 8FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,00067£3,851D85%
41 BOTLEY GARDENS
SO19 0SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00051£4,510D84%
10 FERN ROAD
SO19 9RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00069£3,986D84%
184 SPRING ROAD
SO19 2QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00068£4,779C83%
194 KATHLEEN ROAD
SO19 8GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00068£4,926D83%
68 SOUTH EAST ROAD
SO19 8PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00063£4,048D83%
8 BUTTS CLOSE
SO19 1DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00064£3,125C82%
398 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SO19 9AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00057£4,825D82%
9 ALANDALE ROAD
SO19 1DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00066£4,136C82%

Dig deeper into this address