HouseValuation
Home·SO19·Valuation

64, BISHOPS ROAD, SO19 2FB

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£273,240

Median £3,105/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £267,000£300,000
Estimated value: £273,240Last sold (Feb 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SO19 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NORTON CLOSE
SO19 2EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£267,00086£3,105C89%
52 BISHOPS ROAD
SO19 2FB · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,00077£2,857D89%
2 POOLE ROAD
SO19 2HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00084£2,857C87%
185 LUDLOW ROAD
SO19 2EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£267,50082£3,262C86%
188 LUDLOW ROAD
SO19 2EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00078£3,846D86%
15 FROBISHER GARDENS
SO19 8RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,000101£2,871C86%
41 CHURCH VIEW CLOSE
SO19 8SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00094£3,191C85%
6 POOLE ROAD
SO19 2HD · Terraced
Sept 2025£197,50079£2,500C85%
67 STAPLEHURST CLOSE
SO19 9QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00077£3,182C85%
52 BURKE DRIVE
SO19 6ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00084£3,036C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address