Estimated value
£369,696
Median £3,851/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£306,000Median £361,421£475,000
Estimated value: £369,696Last sold (Apr 2014): £200,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SO18 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 BURNHAM CHASE SO18 5DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 90% |
44 TAUNTON DRIVE SO18 5BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 87 | £4,598 | C | 86% |
6 EDEN ROAD SO18 3QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 105 | £4,476 | D | 85% |
362 BITTERNE ROAD SO18 1DR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 84 | £3,810 | D | 85% |
109 MIDANBURY LANE SO18 4HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | D | 84% |
216 BITTERNE ROAD WEST SO18 1BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 96 | £3,229 | D | 84% |
34 HAWKESWOOD ROAD SO18 1AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £361,421 | 96 | £3,765 | D | 84% |
105 WOODMILL LANE SO18 2PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £369,000 | 90 | £4,100 | D | 82% |
19 YORK DROVE SO18 5SA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 97 | £3,660 | C | 82% |