Estimated value
£269,705
Median £3,173/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £269,705Last sold (Feb 2025): £200,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near SO18 4FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 HIGH VIEW WAY SO18 4FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £228,000 | 84 | £2,714 | D | 88% |
67 HIGH VIEW WAY SO18 4FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | C | 86% |
25 MONTGOMERY ROAD SO18 4RX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,000 | 81 | £3,111 | D | 84% |
39 TRENT ROAD SO18 4PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 93 | £3,333 | E | 84% |
18 SUMMIT WAY SO18 4ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £257,000 | 81 | £3,173 | C | 83% |
15 HEDGEROW DRIVE SO18 5SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 83% |
33 ROBERT CECIL AVENUE SO18 2NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | D | 81% |
13 TAMARISK GARDENS SO18 4RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 97 | £3,608 | D | 81% |
15 BARLE CLOSE SO18 3QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 76 | £2,763 | D | 81% |