HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

32, WILDERNESS HEIGHTS, SO18 3PS

Detached·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£675,840

Median £3,520/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £587,500£675,000
Estimated value: £675,840Last sold (Oct 2013): £480,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO18 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS
SO18 3PS · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000185£3,649D94%
34 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS
SO18 3PS · Detached
Jan 2026£616,000175£3,520C92%
16 HILL COTTAGE GARDENS
SO18 3AD · Detached
Feb 2026£510,000168£3,036B84%
7 OLD FARM DRIVE
SO18 2PX · Detached
Mar 2026£481,000175£2,749C83%
20 COBBETT ROAD
SO18 1HH · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000210£3,143D83%
42 MIDANBURY LANE
SO18 4HF · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000164£2,744D79%
23 CULVERY GARDENS
SO18 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000135£4,074C79%
6 EDEN ROAD
SO18 3QX · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000105£4,476D78%
34 WYNTER ROAD
SO18 6NY · Detached
Jul 2025£587,500168£3,497D78%
269 WEST END ROAD
SO18 3BW · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000152£3,947C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address