HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

14, WILDERNESS HEIGHTS, SO18 3PS

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£549,168

Median £4,038/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £550,000£620,000
Estimated value: £549,168Last sold (Sept 2019): £465,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SO18 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OKEMENT CLOSE
SO18 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000123£3,455D85%
45 ATLANTIC PARK VIEW
SO18 3RR · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220C85%
34 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS
SO18 3PS · Detached
Jan 2026£616,000175£3,520C83%
46 CLIFTON GARDENS
SO18 3DA · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000130£4,038C82%
23 CULVERY GARDENS
SO18 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000135£4,074C82%
6 EDEN ROAD
SO18 3QX · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000105£4,476D81%
269 WEST END ROAD
SO18 3BW · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000152£3,947C81%
23 BEECHWOOD RISE
SO18 3PW · Detached
Nov 2025£575,000135£4,259C81%
21 COBDEN CRESCENT
SO18 4EX · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000137£3,650E80%
20 MONASTERY ROAD
SO18 4HT · Detached
Nov 2025£620,000138£4,493D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address