Estimated value
£181,980
Median £3,033/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£325,000
Estimated value: £181,980Last sold (Apr 2025): £210,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near SO18 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 HARBOURNE GARDENS SO18 3LZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | C | 87% |
4 APOLLO PLACE SO18 6SL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 85% |
4 HILL COTTAGE GARDENS SO18 3AD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | B | 83% |
35 NEVA ROAD SO18 4FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | D | 81% |
26 CORNWALL ROAD SO18 2QZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £177,500 | 58 | £3,060 | C | 81% |
6 HOLMSLEY CLOSE SO18 5HD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £142,500 | 66 | £2,159 | C | 80% |
79C COMMERCIAL STREET SO18 6AD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £182,000 | 60 | £3,033 | C | 80% |
33 WELLOW CLOSE SO18 5GX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £137,500 | 67 | £2,052 | C | 80% |
FIR TREE COURT (FLAT 21) WEST END ROAD SO18 6RW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | E | 80% |
37 HARBOURNE GARDENS SO18 3LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 68 | £4,779 | D | 80% |