Estimated value
£397,416
Median £4,568/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£343,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £397,416Last sold (Mar 2025): £325,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SO18 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WYLYE CLOSE SO18 3LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | C | 87% |
17 MILL GARDENS SO18 3AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 82 | £4,878 | B | 87% |
12 ADUR CLOSE SO18 3NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 81 | £4,383 | C | 87% |
26 WINDERMERE ROAD SO18 3PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 99 | £4,949 | C | 86% |
PEACEHAVEN TRENT CLOSE SO18 4PQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £384,000 | 81 | £4,741 | C | 85% |
44 TAUNTON DRIVE SO18 5BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 87 | £4,598 | C | 84% |
24 ADUR CLOSE SO18 3NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 81 | £4,568 | C | 84% |
38 GATCOMBE GARDENS SO18 3NA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £343,000 | 76 | £4,513 | C | 84% |
AVALON COTTAGE SWAYTHLING ROAD SO18 3HT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £448,000 | 101 | £4,436 | C | 83% |