HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

41, CLIFTON GARDENS, SO18 3DA

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£389,664

Median £4,059/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £389,664Last sold (Oct 1999): £102,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SO18 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FAIRVIEW PANWELL ROAD
SO18 6BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00085£4,059D85%
69 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
SO18 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128D85%
6 EDEN ROAD
SO18 3QX · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000105£4,476D84%
31 CLIFTON GARDENS
SO18 3DA · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000110£3,773C84%
156 DIMOND ROAD
SO18 1JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£353,00090£3,922E83%
24 BROADWATER ROAD
SO18 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000102£3,186D83%
7 OLIVER ROAD
SO18 2JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00084£4,464D83%
6 BEECHWOOD GARDENS
SO18 4JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00082£3,537D83%
20 MACNAGHTEN ROAD
SO18 1GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00086£4,244D83%
106 ASH TREE ROAD
SO18 1LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£344,95089£3,876D82%

Dig deeper into this address