HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

37, CLIFTON GARDENS, SO18 3DA

Detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£422,300

Median £4,100/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £415,000£525,000
Estimated value: £422,300Last sold (Jul 2019): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO18 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 EDEN ROAD
SO18 3QX · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000105£4,476D90%
31 CLIFTON GARDENS
SO18 3DA · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000110£3,773C90%
45 ATLANTIC PARK VIEW
SO18 3RR · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000118£3,220C88%
AVALON COTTAGE SWAYTHLING ROAD
SO18 3HT · Detached
Jan 2026£448,000101£4,436C86%
46 CLIFTON GARDENS
SO18 3DA · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000130£4,038C85%
12 WYLYE CLOSE
SO18 3LF · Detached
Dec 2025£390,00089£4,382C84%
109 MIDANBURY LANE
SO18 4HA · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000105£4,524D84%
216 BITTERNE ROAD WEST
SO18 1BE · Detached
Jan 2026£310,00096£3,229D84%
34 HAWKESWOOD ROAD
SO18 1AB · Detached
Jan 2026£361,42196£3,765D84%
18 CHALK HILL
SO18 3BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000100£4,100D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address