Estimated value
£405,900
Median £4,100/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £361,421£475,000
Estimated value: £405,900Last sold (Feb 2024): £267,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SO18 2PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 WOODMILL LANE SO18 2PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £369,000 | 90 | £4,100 | D | 87% |
106 CLEVELAND ROAD SO18 2BT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | C | 86% |
6 EDEN ROAD SO18 3QX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 105 | £4,476 | D | 85% |
4 BURNHAM CHASE SO18 5DF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 85% |
14 MEAD CRESCENT SO18 2JL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 93 | £4,731 | D | 85% |
52 WOODMILL LANE SO18 2PB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | D | 84% |
109 MIDANBURY LANE SO18 4HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 105 | £4,524 | D | 84% |
216 BITTERNE ROAD WEST SO18 1BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 96 | £3,229 | D | 84% |
34 HAWKESWOOD ROAD SO18 1AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £361,421 | 96 | £3,765 | D | 84% |