HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

36, WALNUT AVENUE, SO18 2HT

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£295,760

Median £3,697/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £287,500£375,000
Estimated value: £295,760Last sold (May 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near SO18 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 KINGSFOLD AVENUE
SO18 2PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00078£3,654E88%
69 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
SO18 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128D87%
156 DIMOND ROAD
SO18 1JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£353,00090£3,922E86%
7 OLIVER ROAD
SO18 2JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00084£4,464D85%
19 NORTHFIELD ROAD
SO18 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00072£3,264D85%
15 LITCHFIELD CRESCENT
SO18 2BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50071£3,697D84%
1 MARDON CLOSE
SO18 2HP · Detached
Feb 2026£352,50071£4,965E84%
97 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
SO18 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50079£3,639C84%
35 WALNUT AVENUE
SO18 2HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00079£2,278C84%
4 BROMLEY ROAD
SO18 2AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00083£3,434D83%

Dig deeper into this address