HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

35, WALNUT AVENUE, SO18 2HT

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,112

Median £4,128/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £355,000£375,000
Estimated value: £326,112Last sold (Jul 2025): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO18 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
SO18 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50079£3,639C90%
21 NORTHFIELD ROAD
SO18 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00070£3,929C88%
69 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
SO18 2FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00086£4,128D87%
1 CLEVELAND ROAD
SO18 2AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00069£3,551C86%
28 HALSTEAD ROAD
SO18 2PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00081£4,630C86%
24 ADUR CLOSE
SO18 3NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00081£4,568C85%
22 NORTHFIELD ROAD
SO18 2PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£357,00086£4,151C85%
7 OLIVER ROAD
SO18 2JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00084£4,464D85%
19 NORTHFIELD ROAD
SO18 2PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00072£3,264D85%
14 NEVA ROAD
SO18 4FJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00087£3,276C85%

Dig deeper into this address