HouseValuation
Home·SO18·Valuation

48, CHAFEN ROAD, SO18 1BB

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£349,058

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £335,000£365,000
Estimated value: £349,058Last sold (Jul 2017): £248,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO18 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CHAFEN ROAD
SO18 1BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00088£2,977E90%
156 DIMOND ROAD
SO18 1JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£353,00090£3,922E88%
20 MACNAGHTEN ROAD
SO18 1GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00086£4,244D88%
66 DIMOND ROAD
SO18 1JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00081£3,951D88%
20 ASH TREE ROAD
SO18 1LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00078£3,974D88%
106 ASH TREE ROAD
SO18 1LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£344,95089£3,876D87%
10 BURNETT CLOSE
SO18 1JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00099£2,424D87%
35 MACNAGHTEN ROAD
SO18 1GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00097£3,454C86%
FAIRVIEW PANWELL ROAD
SO18 6BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00085£4,059D85%
134 THORNHILL PARK ROAD
SO18 5TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00076£3,816D85%

Dig deeper into this address