HouseValuation
Home·SO17·Valuation

82, HAREFIELD ROAD, SO17 3TH

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,824

Median £3,214/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £372,824Last sold (Mar 2015): £280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO17 3TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HAREFIELD ROAD
SO17 3TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00092£3,207D86%
55 HARRISON ROAD
SO17 3TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,000129£2,713C86%
2 HARRISON ROAD
SO17 3TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£283,000114£2,482B84%
53 HARRISON ROAD
SO17 3TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000126£2,778C83%
23 HOLYROOD AVENUE
SO17 1SH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000124£3,266D83%
3 KITCHENER ROAD
SO17 3SF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£405,000108£3,750C82%
116 MAYFIELD ROAD
SO17 3SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000114£3,114C82%
70 BROADLANDS ROAD
SO17 3AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00098£3,265D80%
40 WELBECK AVENUE
SO17 1SU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£410,000100£4,100D80%
63 BROADLANDS ROAD
SO17 3AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00084£3,214D80%

Dig deeper into this address