HouseValuation
Home·SO17·Valuation

288, PRIORY ROAD, SO17 2LS

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,700

Median £3,207/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £295,000£365,000
Estimated value: £320,700Last sold (Jan 2023): £365,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SO17 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 ADELAIDE ROAD
SO17 2HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00085£2,882D90%
254 PORTSWOOD ROAD
SO17 2LE · Detached
Nov 2025£283,00094£3,011D87%
112 KENT ROAD
SO17 2LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00098£2,959C81%
49 KENT ROAD
SO17 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00096£2,760E81%
183 PRIORY ROAD
SO17 2JX · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000119£2,731E79%
86 BELMONT ROAD
SO17 2GF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,000103£3,544C79%
67 ADELAIDE ROAD
SO17 2HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50081£3,302D78%
27 OSBORNE ROAD SOUTH
SO17 2FD · Detached
Aug 2025£315,00084£3,750E76%
70 BROADLANDS ROAD
SO17 3AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£320,00098£3,265D75%
24 HAREFIELD ROAD
SO17 3TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00092£3,207D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address