HouseValuation
Home·SO17·Valuation

45, IVY ROAD, SO17 2JP

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£187,408

Median £3,536/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £198,000£261,500
Estimated value: £187,408Last sold (Jan 2024): £220,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SO17 2JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35A ADELAIDE ROAD
SO17 2HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00059£2,542D88%
37 IVY ROAD
SO17 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50068£2,699D84%
36 ADELAIDE ROAD
SO17 2HW · Terraced
Oct 2025£163,50063£2,595D80%
4 SOUTH ROAD
SO17 2JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£218,00046£4,739D78%
7 ADELAIDE ROAD
SO17 2HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£235,00039£6,026E76%
40 KENT ROAD
SO17 2LH · Terraced
Dec 2025£261,50079£3,310D76%
LAWN COURT, 20 (FLAT 1) LAWN ROAD
SO17 2EY · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00046£3,739C75%
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 5) HIGHFIELD ROAD
SO17 1UN · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00056£3,571D74%
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 1) HIGHFIELD ROAD
SO17 1UN · Flat
Feb 2026£198,00056£3,536D73%
QUAY 2000 (FLAT 22) HORSESHOE BRIDGE
SO17 2NP · Flat
Oct 2025£177,50059£3,008C71%

Dig deeper into this address