HouseValuation
Home·SO17·Valuation

100B, ADELAIDE ROAD, SO17 2HX

Flat·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,537

Median £3,517/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £198,000£245,000
Estimated value: £214,537Last sold (Aug 2021): £167,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO17 2HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 5) HIGHFIELD ROAD
SO17 1UN · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00056£3,571D86%
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 1) HIGHFIELD ROAD
SO17 1UN · Flat
Feb 2026£198,00056£3,536D85%
30A LAWN ROAD
SO17 2EY · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00063£2,460C84%
QUAY 2000 (FLAT 22) HORSESHOE BRIDGE
SO17 2NP · Flat
Oct 2025£177,50059£3,008C83%
WESTWOOD COURT (FLAT 15) WESTWOOD ROAD
SO17 1UX · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00062£3,952E82%
LAWN COURT, 20 (FLAT 1) LAWN ROAD
SO17 2EY · Flat
Feb 2026£172,00046£3,739C81%
BOWDEN HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 9) BOWDEN LANE
SO17 1TD · Flat
Jan 2026£141,00062£2,274C81%
AUTUMN PLACE (6) WINN ROAD
SO17 1EG · Flat
Jan 2026£222,00066£3,364B78%
37 IVY ROAD
SO17 2JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,50068£2,699D78%
WESTWOOD MANSIONS (FLAT 3) WESTWOOD ROAD