Estimated value
£255,102
Median £3,111/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £247,000£310,000
Estimated value: £255,102Last sold (Jun 2023): £260,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SO16 9FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LULWORTH GREEN SO16 9FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £247,000 | 84 | £2,940 | C | 90% |
347 LOWER BROWNHILL ROAD SO16 9LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | C | 86% |
42 BORROWDALE ROAD SO16 9DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £211,550 | 68 | £3,111 | B | 85% |
31 CUCKMERE LANE SO16 9AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 88 | £3,352 | C | 85% |
35 CROMER ROAD SO16 9HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 84% |
3 HORNCHURCH ROAD SO16 8PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | B | 84% |
47 THIRLMERE ROAD SO16 9FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,500 | 77 | £3,045 | D | 84% |
4 JERSEY CLOSE SO16 9PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
17 ROBINIA GREEN SO16 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 83% |