HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

25, CRABWOOD ROAD, SO16 9FD

Detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,249

Median £4,113/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £300,249Last sold (Feb 2019): £275,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO16 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 ATHERFIELD ROAD
SO16 9NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00079£2,532D84%
527 ROMSEY ROAD
SO16 9GR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00082£3,963D84%
18 WARREN CLOSE
SO16 6BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£271,45266£4,113D83%
93 SPRINGFORD ROAD
SO16 5HX · Detached
Dec 2025£307,00066£4,652D83%
192 ALDERMOOR ROAD
SO16 5NP · Detached
Sept 2025£380,00068£5,588D80%
9 LARCH ROAD
SO16 5ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750D80%
5 REDWARD ROAD
SO16 8JE · Detached
Dec 2025£367,50079£4,652C80%
17 WALNUT GROVE
SO16 4NJ · Detached
Sept 2025£300,00080£3,750D80%
66 GREENLEA CRESCENT
SO16 2PG · Detached
Feb 2026£327,50061£5,369D79%
11 CRABWOOD ROAD
SO16 9FD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00088£3,523D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address