HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

4, GREENWOOD AVENUE, SO16 8JS

Flat·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£115,700

Median £2,314/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £118,000£330,000
Estimated value: £115,700Last sold (Aug 2020): £150,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SO16 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ABERCROMBIE GARDENS
SO16 8FQ · Flat
Aug 2025£75,00050£1,500D84%
7 BARKER MILL CLOSE
SO16 8LJ · Flat
Jul 2025£215,00043£5,000D83%
CHESTNUT LODGE (12) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Mar 2026£85,00053£1,604C83%
LYBURN COURT (FLAT 17) COXFORD ROAD
SO16 5SS · Flat
Mar 2026£118,00051£2,314E83%
7 ROSEBANK LODGE
SO16 8DZ · Flat
Jun 2025£170,00052£3,269D83%
40 CRABWOOD ROAD
SO16 9FE · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00043£3,605D82%
CHESTNUT LODGE (19) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£70,00053£1,321C81%
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE (43) GROVE PLACE
SO16 0AP · Flat
Jan 2026£330,00057£5,789C81%
CHESTNUT LODGE (36) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£98,95053£1,867C81%
CHESTNUT LODGE (45) SHERWOOD CLOSE
SO16 7NT · Flat
Jan 2026£100,00053£1,887C81%

Dig deeper into this address