HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

46, PETWORTH GARDENS, SO16 8EF

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£249,843

Median £3,729/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £263,000£360,000
Estimated value: £249,843Last sold (Nov 2019): £240,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO16 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 COWDRAY CLOSE
SO16 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00070£3,929C91%
67 SEAGARTH LANE
SO16 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C85%
2 HOLLYOAK ROAD
SO16 5GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00069£3,710C84%
39 OAKWOOD DRIVE
SO16 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00075£3,800C84%
31 DUNSTER CLOSE
SO16 8DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,00071£4,197C83%
59 SATURN CLOSE
SO16 8BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00075£3,333C83%
25A ROBINIA GREEN
SO16 8EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00059£3,729C83%
11 BARKER MILL CLOSE
SO16 8LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00068£5,294D83%
23 VINE ROAD
SO16 5TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00076£3,158C82%
161 DALE VALLEY ROAD
SO16 6QX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00074£3,243C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address