HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

7, PETWORTH GARDENS, SO16 8EE

Semi-detached·81·EPC B
Estimated value
£321,894

Median £3,974/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £315,000£405,000
Estimated value: £321,894Last sold (Jul 2014): £203,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SO16 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 COWDRAY CLOSE
SO16 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00070£3,929C88%
11 CARDINAL PLACE
SO16 4HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200B85%
24 ANDERDON AVENUE
SO16 8NN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£405,00079£5,127B84%
13 MERCURY CLOSE
SO16 8BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£274,00091£3,011C84%
26 SISKIN CLOSE
SO16 8FH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00089£3,708C84%
75 NUTSHALLING AVENUE
SO16 8AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00087£4,425D83%
3 HORNCHURCH ROAD
SO16 8PA · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00070£3,929B83%
BLACKSMITH COTTAGES (1) NURSLING STREET
SO16 0YA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£356,00079£4,506B82%
17 ROBINIA GREEN
SO16 8EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00078£3,974C82%
67 SEAGARTH LANE
SO16 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C82%

Dig deeper into this address