HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

37, COWDRAY CLOSE, SO16 8EB

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,192

Median £3,944/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £275,000£385,000
Estimated value: £268,192Last sold (Jul 2021): £265,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SO16 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 COWDRAY CLOSE
SO16 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00070£3,929C94%
11 BARKER MILL CLOSE
SO16 8LJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00068£5,294D85%
219 ALDERMOOR ROAD
SO16 5NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00072£3,333D85%
78 BLUEBELL ROAD
SO16 3LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00178£3,974D84%
40 HONEYSUCKLE ROAD
SO16 3HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00074£4,054D84%
75 NUTSHALLING AVENUE
SO16 8AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00087£4,425D83%
219 HONEYSUCKLE ROAD
SO16 3BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00063£3,619D83%
16 GREENWOOD AVENUE
SO16 8JS · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00067£3,731D83%
8 BRADLEY GREEN
SO16 5HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00072£3,542D82%
41 ALDER ROAD
SO16 5EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,50063£3,944D82%

Dig deeper into this address