HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

41, DUNVEGAN DRIVE, SO16 8DB

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£288,800

Median £3,800/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £292,500£385,000
Estimated value: £288,800Last sold (Nov 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO16 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 COWDRAY CLOSE
SO16 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00070£3,929C91%
75 NUTSHALLING AVENUE
SO16 8AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,00087£4,425D86%
17 ROBINIA GREEN
SO16 8EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00078£3,974C85%
67 SEAGARTH LANE
SO16 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00071£3,704C85%
2 HOLLYOAK ROAD
SO16 5GD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00069£3,710C84%
39 OAKWOOD DRIVE
SO16 8EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00075£3,800C84%
72 OAKWOOD DRIVE
SO16 8EN · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,50079£3,703C84%
31 DUNSTER CLOSE
SO16 8DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£298,00071£4,197C83%
59 SATURN CLOSE
SO16 8BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,00075£3,333C83%
9 LARCH ROAD
SO16 5ES · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address