HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

6, POINTOUT CLOSE, SO16 7LS

Semi-detached·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£445,550

Median £3,350/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £425,000£690,000
Estimated value: £445,550Last sold (Apr 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO16 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LITTLE TOLLER (5) ROMAN ROAD
SO16 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000117£3,718D90%
26 BURGESS ROAD
SO16 7AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000116£3,233D87%
2 REDHILL CRESCENT
SO16 7BQ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000145£3,276D85%
69 POINTOUT ROAD
SO16 7DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000111£3,198D84%
6 BASSETT HEATH AVENUE
SO16 7FY · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000145£4,759D83%
20 THE PARKWAY
SO16 3PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000118£3,602D81%
214 WINCHESTER ROAD
SO16 6TL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,000122£2,623D80%
17 DENBIGH GARDENS
SO16 7PG · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000120£5,333D80%
12 BASSETT GREEN ROAD
SO16 3DH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£412,000123£3,350D80%
18 WOODVIEW CLOSE
SO16 3PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000139£2,878D79%

Dig deeper into this address