Estimated value
£257,508
Median £3,732/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £265,000£310,000
Estimated value: £257,508Last sold (Apr 2022): £255,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SO16 6DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 SEAGARTH LANE SO16 6RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | C | 87% |
42 BORROWDALE ROAD SO16 9DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £211,550 | 68 | £3,111 | B | 86% |
36 SYCAMORE ROAD SO16 6BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 64 | £2,609 | D | 85% |
1A WINCHESTER ROAD SO16 6UN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | C | 84% |
3 HORNCHURCH ROAD SO16 8PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 70 | £3,929 | B | 84% |
14 MALVERN ROAD SO16 6QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £272,000 | 79 | £3,443 | B | 83% |
17 ROBINIA GREEN SO16 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 83% |
86 HARRISON WAY SO16 8NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 73 | £1,699 | B | 83% |
69A CRABWOOD ROAD SO16 9FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | C | 82% |