Estimated value
£258,400
Median £3,800/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £271,000£310,000
Estimated value: £258,400Last sold (Feb 2018): £120,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near SO16 4BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CLARENDON ROAD SO16 4GB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | C | 88% |
17 ROBINIA GREEN SO16 8EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | C | 86% |
102 OAKLEY ROAD SO16 4NZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £271,000 | 72 | £3,764 | D | 86% |
69A CRABWOOD ROAD SO16 9FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | C | 85% |
39 OAKWOOD DRIVE SO16 8EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | C | 85% |
47 SEAGARTH LANE SO16 6RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 71 | £3,732 | C | 85% |
47 ALDERNEY CLOSE SO16 9QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | C | 85% |
31 DUNSTER CLOSE SO16 8DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £298,000 | 71 | £4,197 | C | 84% |
59 SATURN CLOSE SO16 8BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 75 | £3,333 | C | 84% |