HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

89, ETHELBURT AVENUE, SO16 3DF

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£381,812

Median £3,602/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £360,000£500,000
Estimated value: £381,812Last sold (Feb 2026): £390,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SO16 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 VIOLET ROAD
SO16 3GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00096£2,969D88%
44 VIOLET ROAD
SO16 3HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000105£2,857D88%
107 ETHELBURT AVENUE
SO16 3DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000109£4,587C86%
20 THE PARKWAY
SO16 3PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,000118£3,602D86%
69 POINTOUT ROAD
SO16 7DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000111£3,198D85%
25 PANSY ROAD
SO16 3GQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00093£3,065D85%
LITTLE TOLLER (5) ROMAN ROAD
SO16 7HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000117£3,718D85%
106 BASSETT GREEN ROAD
SO16 3EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£354,500101£3,510C85%
4 LEASIDE WAY
SO16 3DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000112£3,705C85%
51 DALE VALLEY ROAD
SO16 6QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00098£3,673D84%

Dig deeper into this address