Estimated value
£425,036
Median £3,602/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £412,000£500,000
Estimated value: £425,036Last sold (Feb 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SO16 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 ETHELBURT AVENUE SO16 3DF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 106 | £3,679 | D | 96% |
44 VIOLET ROAD SO16 3HB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | D | 88% |
107 ETHELBURT AVENUE SO16 3DF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 109 | £4,587 | C | 86% |
20 THE PARKWAY SO16 3PQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 118 | £3,602 | D | 86% |
69 POINTOUT ROAD SO16 7DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 111 | £3,198 | D | 85% |
LITTLE TOLLER (5) ROMAN ROAD SO16 7HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 117 | £3,718 | D | 85% |
12 BASSETT GREEN ROAD SO16 3DH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £412,000 | 123 | £3,350 | D | 85% |
106 BASSETT GREEN ROAD SO16 3EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £354,500 | 101 | £3,510 | C | 85% |