HouseValuation
Home·SO16·Valuation

4, HOME FIELD DRIVE, SO16 0TH

Detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£532,480

Median £4,160/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £495,000£690,000
Estimated value: £532,480Last sold (Oct 2016): £390,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO16 0TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHAMBERS CLOSE
SO16 0TA · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000109£4,817D88%
2 REDHILL CRESCENT
SO16 7BQ · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000145£3,276D86%
18 WOODVIEW CLOSE
SO16 3PZ · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000139£2,878D85%
5 RUFUS CLOSE
SO16 8LR · Detached
Feb 2026£580,000132£4,394D85%
39 ROWNHAMS ROAD
SO16 5DX · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000119£3,571D85%
6 BASSETT HEATH AVENUE
SO16 7FY · Detached
Jan 2026£690,000145£4,759D84%
17 LUKIN DRIVE
SO16 0TN · Detached
Jul 2025£440,000117£3,761D83%
1 BASSETT GREEN DRIVE
SO16 3QN · Detached
Mar 2026£610,000144£4,236C83%
3 KESTREL CLOSE
SO16 8FN · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000133£2,895D83%
11 SEYMOUR ROAD
SO16 6RH · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000119£4,160D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address