HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

4, FAWLEY ROAD, SO15 8PP

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,586

Median £3,143/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£436,000
Estimated value: £320,586Last sold (Feb 2025): £350,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO15 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FAWLEY ROAD
SO15 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00096£3,073C92%
18 FAWLEY ROAD
SO15 8PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00095£3,737D89%
80 REGENTS PARK ROAD
SO15 8PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00089£2,584C88%
13 LANGLEY ROAD
SO15 8PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000107£2,804C86%
10 MEDINA ROAD
SO15 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000105£3,143C86%
25 BELLEMOOR ROAD
SO15 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017C85%
26 REYNOLDS ROAD
SO15 5GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000101£4,317C85%
38 WATERHOUSE LANE
SO15 8QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,00096£3,698C85%
533 MILLBROOK ROAD WEST
SO15 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00091£3,077C84%
42 SOUTH MILL ROAD
SO15 4JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280C84%

Dig deeper into this address