HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

42, STAFFORD ROAD, SO15 5EA

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £487,000£8,880,000
Last sold (Jun 2018): £269,000

Sales near SO15 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
130B MALMESBURY ROAD
SO15 5FQ · Other
Dec 2025£142,50051£2,794D73%
30 CARLTON PLACE
SO15 2DX · Other
Feb 2026£650,000 - - - 70%
8 NEWLANDS AVENUE
SO15 5ER · Other
Aug 2025£487,000144£3,382D69%
TOYS R US WESTERN ESPLANADE
SO15 1QJ · Other
Dec 2025£8,880,000 - - - 68%
UNIT A LINERS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PITT ROAD
SO15 3FQ · Other
Dec 2025£365,000 - - - 68%
51A ARTHUR ROAD
SO15 5DW · Other
Apr 2025£1,700,000 - - - 66%
FREEMANTLE BUSINESS PARK, 152 (UNIT 15) MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SO15 1JR · Other
Oct 2025£125,000 - - - 66%
FREEMANTLE BUSINESS PARK, 152 (UNIT 14) MILLBROOK ROAD EAST
SO15 1JR · Other
Oct 2025£130,000 - - - 66%
CHANCERYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE (UNIT 3) MANOR HOUSE AVENUE
SO15 0AE · Other
Sept 2025£770,000 - - - 65%
RICHARDS COURT (FLAT 4) YARMOUTH GARDENS
SO15 5SE · Flat
Mar 2026£126,00035£3,600C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address