HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

40, STAFFORD ROAD, SO15 5EA

Terraced·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,240

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £350,000£525,000
Estimated value: £372,240Last sold (Jun 2016): £300,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO15 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 ATHERLEY ROAD
SO15 5DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,000131£3,092D91%
95 WILTON ROAD
SO15 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,170128£3,712D85%
23 TORQUAY AVENUE
SO15 5HA · Terraced
Jul 2025£377,500104£3,630D84%
18 EMSWORTH ROAD
SO15 3LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500C83%
9 SOUTH MILL ROAD
SO15 4JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752C82%
30 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
SO15 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000112£2,857C82%
10 MEDINA ROAD
SO15 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000105£3,143C82%
38 BERKELEY CLOSE
SO15 2TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000108£3,102C82%
10 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
SO15 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000121£4,339D82%
25 BELLEMOOR ROAD
SO15 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address