HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

36, STAFFORD ROAD, SO15 5EA

Terraced·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£436,016

Median £3,206/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £438,500£595,000
Estimated value: £436,016Last sold (Jun 2005): £224,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SO15 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 ATHERLEY ROAD
SO15 5DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,000131£3,092D91%
95 WILTON ROAD
SO15 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,170128£3,712D85%
10 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
SO15 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000121£4,339D82%
25 BELLEMOOR ROAD
SO15 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017C81%
24 RAYMOND ROAD
SO15 5AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000122£3,648D81%
7 LUMSDEN AVENUE
SO15 5EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,000141£2,887D81%
5 MULBERRY WALK
SO15 5GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000131£3,206D80%
26 ARTHUR ROAD
SO15 5DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£438,500151£2,904D80%
203 WILTON ROAD
SO15 5JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£595,000151£3,940C80%
27 CROMWELL ROAD
SO15 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,000100£2,850D80%

Dig deeper into this address