HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

18, STAFFORD ROAD, SO15 5EA

Terraced·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£414,328

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £420,000£525,000
Estimated value: £414,328Last sold (Aug 2017): £276,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SO15 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 ATHERLEY ROAD
SO15 5DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,000131£3,092D88%
75 BEDFORD PLACE
SO15 2DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000130£2,154E82%
95 WILTON ROAD
SO15 5JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,170128£3,712D82%
60 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SO15 2GN · Terraced
Sept 2025£400,000140£2,857E80%
10 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
SO15 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000121£4,339D79%
25 BELLEMOOR ROAD
SO15 5JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000116£3,017C78%
24 RAYMOND ROAD
SO15 5AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000122£3,648D78%
7 LUMSDEN AVENUE
SO15 5EJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£407,000141£2,887D78%
5 MULBERRY WALK
SO15 5GA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000131£3,206D77%
26 ARTHUR ROAD
SO15 5DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£438,500151£2,904D77%

Dig deeper into this address