HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

32, AVRO CLOSE, SO15 4AE

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,130

Median £3,654/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £365,000£436,000
Estimated value: £347,130Last sold (Sept 2021): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO15 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SOUTH MILL ROAD
SO15 4JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00093£3,280C89%
10 MUNRO CRESCENT
SO15 4PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00095£3,842C87%
38 TILBROOK ROAD
SO15 4HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00084£3,452C86%
9 LAWNSIDE ROAD
SO15 4GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000107£3,505D86%
10 MEDINA ROAD
SO15 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000105£3,143C86%
84 PRINCE OF WALES AVENUE
SO15 4LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£342,00087£3,931C86%
26 REYNOLDS ROAD
SO15 5GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000101£4,317C85%
170 KING GEORGES AVENUE
SO15 4LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£380,000104£3,654C85%
85 PRINCE OF WALES AVENUE
SO15 4LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,00086£4,326D85%
2 BOUNDARY CLOSE
SO15 4PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£323,50097£3,335C84%