HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

253, FOUNDRY LANE, SO15 3JS

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,632

Median £3,448/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £275,000£325,000
Estimated value: £289,632Last sold (Feb 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO15 3JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 KINGSTON ROAD
SO15 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00087£3,448D90%
5 SALCOMBE ROAD
SO15 3LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D89%
11 ALBANY ROAD
SO15 3EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00076£3,618D88%
17 FIRGROVE ROAD
SO15 3DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£263,00081£3,247D87%
4 PRINCES ROAD
SO15 3AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£284,00072£3,944D86%
5 ALBANY ROAD
SO15 3EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00073£3,425D86%
13 ALBANY ROAD
SO15 3EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00092£3,533D85%
80 GROVE ROAD
SO15 3GG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00088£2,955C85%
78 NELSON ROAD
SO15 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00091£3,022C84%
3 LISBON ROAD
SO15 3DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£236,00084£2,810D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address