HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

41, RICHMOND ROAD, SO15 3FT

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,970

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£436,000
Estimated value: £299,970Last sold (Jan 2022): £281,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO15 3FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 WATERLOO ROAD
SO15 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000112£2,768D88%
80 GROVE ROAD
SO15 3GG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00088£2,955C88%
78 NELSON ROAD
SO15 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00091£3,022C87%
16 KINGSTON ROAD
SO15 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00087£3,448D87%
5 SALCOMBE ROAD
SO15 3LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D86%
10 MEDINA ROAD
SO15 5QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000105£3,143C86%
89 WATERLOO ROAD
SO15 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00099£3,030E85%
26 REYNOLDS ROAD
SO15 5GS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£436,000101£4,317C85%
18 EMSWORTH ROAD
SO15 3LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500C85%
30 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
SO15 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000112£2,857C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address