HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

65, MARSHALL SQUARE, SO15 2PD

Terraced·151·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,892

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £345,000£613,000
Estimated value: £466,892Last sold (Jun 2014): £409,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO15 2PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 THE DELL
SO15 2AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£430,000171£2,515D87%
12 BANISTER GARDENS
SO15 2LX · Terraced
Sept 2025£613,000146£4,199C85%
38 BERKELEY CLOSE
SO15 2TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000108£3,102C84%
87 ATHERLEY ROAD
SO15 5DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,000131£3,092D83%
75 BEDFORD PLACE
SO15 2DF · Terraced
Nov 2025£280,000130£2,154E81%
67 MILTON ROAD
SO15 2HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000110£3,136C81%
40 MARSHALL SQUARE
SO15 2PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000130£3,615C81%
18 EMSWORTH ROAD
SO15 3LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500C80%
9 SOUTH MILL ROAD
SO15 4JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752C79%
30 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
SO15 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000112£2,857C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address