HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

53, MILTON ROAD, SO15 2HS

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£338,118

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £335,000£360,000
Estimated value: £338,118Last sold (Mar 2016): £285,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO15 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 MILTON ROAD
SO15 2HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£345,000110£3,136C93%
17 MILTON ROAD
SO15 2HS · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00098£2,602C91%
38 BERKELEY CLOSE
SO15 2TR · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,000108£3,102C90%
27 CROMWELL ROAD
SO15 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,000100£2,850D88%
18 CANTON STREET
SO15 2DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,000100£3,600C87%
21 ARLOTT COURT
SO15 2RZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00094£3,670C86%
18 EMSWORTH ROAD
SO15 3LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500C86%
38 WATERHOUSE LANE
SO15 8QD · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,00096£3,698C86%
9 SOUTH MILL ROAD
SO15 4JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000109£2,752C85%
30 NIGHTINGALE ROAD
SO15 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000112£2,857C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address