HouseValuation
Home·SO15·Valuation

69, NEWCOMBE ROAD, SO15 2FT

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£357,510

Median £3,505/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £325,000£460,000
Estimated value: £357,510Last sold (Sept 2001): £127,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO15 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ORDNANCE ROAD
SO15 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,000111£3,892D89%
91 WATERLOO ROAD
SO15 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000112£2,768D86%
16 KINGSTON ROAD
SO15 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00087£3,448D85%
27 CROMWELL ROAD
SO15 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,000100£2,850D85%
5 SALCOMBE ROAD
SO15 3LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00088£3,693D84%
9 LAWNSIDE ROAD
SO15 4GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000107£3,505D84%
78 WILTON GARDENS
SO15 7QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,000100£4,600D84%
14 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
SO15 2GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£280,000106£2,642D84%
89 WATERLOO ROAD
SO15 3BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00099£3,030E83%
22 BRIGHTON ROAD
SO15 2JL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,000112£3,527D83%

Dig deeper into this address