Estimated value
£354,005
Median £3,505/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £325,000£460,000
Estimated value: £354,005Last sold (Nov 2001): £125,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SO15 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ORDNANCE ROAD SO15 2BA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 111 | £3,892 | D | 89% |
91 WATERLOO ROAD SO15 3BS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 112 | £2,768 | D | 86% |
16 KINGSTON ROAD SO15 3DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | D | 85% |
27 CROMWELL ROAD SO15 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 100 | £2,850 | D | 85% |
5 SALCOMBE ROAD SO15 3LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 84% |
30 AMOY STREET SO15 2DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 86 | £4,390 | B | 84% |
9 LAWNSIDE ROAD SO15 4GW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 107 | £3,505 | D | 84% |
78 WILTON GARDENS SO15 7QR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 100 | £4,600 | D | 84% |