Estimated value
£856,769
Median £3,049/m² in your area × 281 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £230,000£640,000
Estimated value: £856,769Last sold (Feb 2011): £283,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SO14 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 NORTHAM ROAD SO14 0PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
84 DOVER STREET SO14 6GL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | D | 68% |
208 DERBY ROAD SO14 0DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 109 | £1,798 | D | 67% |
49 METHUEN STREET SO14 6FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 47 | £5,894 | D | 67% |
209 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD SO14 0EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 67% |
67 NORTHBROOK ROAD SO14 0BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 100 | £1,700 | D | 66% |
59 MIDDLE STREET SO14 6HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 66% |
11 ABOVE BAR STREET SO14 7DX · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £640,000 | - | - | - | 66% |
11 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD SO14 0EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 65 | £3,538 | D | 65% |