Estimated value
£226,780
Median £3,910/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £230,000£375,000
Estimated value: £226,780Last sold (Nov 2024): £240,250
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SO14 3TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 ROCKSTONE LANE SO14 6HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 54 | £4,407 | C | 84% |
84 DOVER STREET SO14 6GL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 63 | £3,651 | D | 83% |
147 EARLS ROAD SO14 6TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | C | 83% |
11 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD SO14 0EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 65 | £3,538 | D | 80% |
28 DOVER STREET SO14 6GF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £248,000 | 56 | £4,429 | D | 80% |
7 BATH STREET SO14 6GX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 67 | £3,910 | C | 80% |
10 JOHN STREET SO14 3DR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 44 | £8,523 | C | 80% |
16 MARYFIELD SO14 3TH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £122,500 | 48 | £2,552 | C | 79% |
39 LIVERPOOL STREET SO14 6FZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | C | 79% |