HouseValuation
Home·SO14·Valuation

41, CRANBURY AVENUE, SO14 0LS

Terraced·167·EPC B
Estimated value
£385,436

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£565,000
Estimated value: £385,436Last sold (Feb 2001): £90,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SO14 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 CRANBURY AVENUE
SO14 0LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,000144£1,806E82%
9 JESSIE TERRACE
SO14 3EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C77%
44 ALCANTARA CRESCENT
SO14 3HR · Terraced
Jul 2025£565,000183£3,087C76%
43 HARTINGTON ROAD
SO14 0EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00086£3,023B75%
141 ST MARYS ROAD
SO14 0BB · Terraced
Apr 2025£245,000149£1,644D75%
10 NORTHAM ROAD
SO14 0PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 75%
127 NORTHAM ROAD
SO14 0QH · Terraced
Nov 2024£250,000142£1,761C75%
118 OXFORD AVENUE
SO14 0DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,000136£1,691D74%
114 OXFORD AVENUE
SO14 0DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£298,000119£2,504C74%
3 JESSIE TERRACE
SO14 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000130£2,308C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address