HouseValuation
Home·SO14·Valuation

116, OXFORD AVENUE, SO14 0DN

Terraced·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,392

Median £2,424/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £300,000£395,000
Estimated value: £322,392Last sold (Sept 2021): £246,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SO14 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
118 OXFORD AVENUE
SO14 0DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,000136£1,691D90%
114 OXFORD AVENUE
SO14 0DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£298,000119£2,504C89%
9 JESSIE TERRACE
SO14 3EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£357,000117£3,051C86%
76 OXFORD AVENUE
SO14 0DN · Terraced
Jan 2025£286,000118£2,424C86%
3 JESSIE TERRACE
SO14 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000130£2,308C83%
208 DERBY ROAD
SO14 0DY · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,000109£1,798D81%
67 NORTHBROOK ROAD
SO14 0BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,000100£1,700D80%
36 CRANBURY AVENUE
SO14 0LT · Terraced
Feb 2025£300,000129£2,326C80%
81 AVENUE ROAD
SO14 6TW · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,000118£2,754D79%
14 PALMERSTON ROAD
SO14 1LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,000114£3,465E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address