Estimated value
£626,788
Median £4,414/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £550,000£745,000
Estimated value: £626,788Last sold (May 2024): £665,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SN9 6FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 HAWKER CLOSE SN9 6FH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | B | 84% |
20 MIDDLEMASS GREEN SN9 5AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 111 | £4,414 | B | 78% |
1 WOODLANDS ROAD SN9 5HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £557,500 | 133 | £4,192 | C | 77% |
4 WHATLEY DRIVE SN9 5AR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 77% |
FAIRVIEW SN9 5LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 137 | £4,891 | D | 77% |
9 PARK ROAD SN9 6JX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | C | 76% |
115 BROAD STREET SN9 6HW · Detached | May 2025 | £745,000 | 147 | £5,068 | D | 76% |
21 ANDOVER ROAD SN9 6AB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 121 | £3,099 | D | 75% |
27A JARVIS STREET SN9 6DU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £465,000 | 134 | £3,470 | D | 74% |